How can Lindsey Zahn P.C. assist you with a New York State cidery or farm cidery license?
[…] According to Alcoholic Beverage Control Law (ABCL) Section 3(20-e), “New York State labeled cider” is defined as “cider made exclusively from apples or other pome fruits grown in New York State.” This means that the cider must be composed entirely of apples or other pome fruits cultivated within New York’s borders.
For folks holding a New York State farm cidery license, all cider produced under the farm cidery license must be New York State labeled.